VIETNAM VISA EXEMPTION

Please notice that there are some nationals of specific countries may visit Vietnam without visa for a period of time. The list below indicates countries and regions that have visa exemption arrangements with Vietnam.

 

Areas

Countries

Term of residence

Asia

Singapore

less than 30 days

Thailand

less than 30 days

Malaysia

less than 30 days

Philippines

less than 21 days

Laos

less than 30 days

Indonesia

less than 30 days

Japan

less than 15 days

South Korea

less than 15 days

Nordic

Sweden

less than 15 days

Finland

less than 15 days

Denmark

less than 15 days

Norway

less than 15 days

European (July 2015 - June 2016)

Germany

less than 15 days

France

less than 15 days

Spain

less than 15 days

Italy and United Kingdom

less than 15 days

 

 

VIETNAM VISA ON ARRIVAL

1. What is Visa on Arrival?

There are two options for getting your Visa to Vietnam:

+ Vietnam Embassy/Consulate: Get your visa contacting the Vietnam’s Embassy in your country during business hours to apply for your Visa. This way to get your visa could be slow, complicated and without assistance.

+ Visa on Arrival: The VOA is the best method to apply for your visa to Vietnam but only at accepted at Noi Bai airport, Danang airport and Ho Chi Minh Airport. The procedure is very simple: fill in our “online application”, pay online through a trusted method after 2-3 working days, we will send you approval letter, print it out and bring it to show at airport when you enter to Vietnam.

+ Visa stamp fee: For Single entry 25 USD/person - Multiple entry 50 USD/person

Note: Each person need to prepare 2 photos with the same size of your passport and your passport valid 6 months.